2017-18 Pima Aztecs Women's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 7 at ACCAC Jamboree (Scrimmage) Phoenix, AZ TBA
Sat. 14 at Benedictine University at Mesa (Scrimmage) Mesa, AZ TBA
Fri. 27 Cochise (Scrimmage) West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 4 GCU Club (Scrimmage) West Campus Gymnasium 6:00 PM
Fri. 10 New Mexico Junior College Eastern Arizona Classic L, 77-45 Final
Sat. 11 vs. Howard College @ Thatcher, AZ Eastern Arizona Classic W, 66-56 Final
Tue. 14 Glendale Community College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium L, 59-0 Final
Tue. 21 at Tohono O'odham Community College * ^ Sells, AZ 5:30 PM
Tue. 28 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium 5:30 PM
Thu. 30 vs. Colorado Northwestern Community College @ Ephraim, UT Snow College Tournament 5:30 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 vs. Snow College @ Ephraim, UT Snow College Tournament 7:30 PM
Sat. 2 vs. Utah State Eastern @ Ephraim, UT Snow College Tournament 1:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Eastern Arizona College * Thatcher, AZ 5:30 PM
Sat. 9 South Mountain Community College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Thu. 28 Harcum College Bruce Fleck Classic @West Campus Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Fri. 29 Bismarck State College 7:00 PM
Sat. 30 Snow College Bruce Fleck Classic @West Campus Gym 5:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 at Scottsdale Community College * ^ Scottsdale, AZ 5:30 PM
Sat. 6 Cochise College * West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Phoenix College * ^ Phoenix, AZ 5:30 PM
Sat. 13 Central Arizona College * West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Mesa Community College * ^ Mesa, AZ 5:30 PM
Sat. 20 Arizona Western College * West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Wed. 24 Tohono O'odham Community College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium 5:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * ^ Chandler, AZ 2:00 PM
Wed. 31 at Glendale Community College * ^ Glendale, AZ 5:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Eastern Arizona College * West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Wed. 7 at South Mountain Community College * ^ Phoenix, AZ 5:30 PM
Sat. 10 Scottsdale Community College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium 5:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Cochise College * Douglas, AZ 5:30 PM
Sat. 17 Phoenix College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Central Arizona College * Coolidge, AZ 5:30 PM
Sat. 24 Mesa Community College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Arizona Western College * Yuma, AZ 5:30 PM
 
March
Tue. 6 NJCAA Region I, Division II Semifinals % @ Higher Seed TBA
Sat. 10 NJCAA Region I, Division II Finals % @ Higher Seed TBA
Wed. 21 NJCAA Division II National Tournament % Mar. 21-25 at Pioneer Pavilion in Harrison, AR TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event