2017-18 Pima Aztecs Men's Basketball Schedule

Date Opponent Notes Result Status Links
 
October
Sat. 7 Taylor Made Prep (Scrimmage) West Campus Gymnasium 12:00 PM
  SM International Prep (Scrimmage) West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
  Tucson Buckets (Scrimmage) West Campus Gymnasium 4:00 PM
Sat. 14 at ACCAC Jamboree (Scrimmage) @ Chandler-Gilbert CC TBA
Sat. 21 Hillcrest Post Grad (Scrimmage) West Campus Gymnasium 12:00 PM
  Hillcrest National (Scrimmage) West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Sat. 28 CMG Prep (Scrimmage) West Campus Gymnasium 1:00 PM
  Grand Canyon University (Scrimmage) West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
 
November
Sat. 4 vs. ACU Development Team @ PCC West Campus West Campus Gymnasium W, 115-90 Final
Sat. 11 vs. CGM Prep @ Pima West West Campus Gymnasium W, 124-89 Final
Fri. 17 vs. Odessa College @ Pima West West Campus Gymnasium 6:00 PM
Sat. 18 Grand Canyon University West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Tue. 21 at Tohono O'odham Community College * ^ Sells, AZ 7:30 PM
Tue. 28 Chandler-Gilbert Community College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium 7:30 PM
 
December
Sat. 2 Glendale Community College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium 4:00 PM
Wed. 6 at Eastern Arizona College * Thatcher, AZ 7:30 PM
Sat. 9 South Mountain Community College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium 4:00 PM
Sat. 16 West Wing Prep West Campus Gymnasium 2:00 PM
Thu. 28 Utah State Eastern West Campus Gymnasium 5:00 PM
Fri. 29 Macomb Community College West Campus Gymnasium 5:00 PM
Sat. 30 Bismarck State College West Campus Gymnasium 3:00 PM
 
January
Wed. 3 at Scottsdale Community College * ^ Scottsdale, AZ 7:30 PM
Sat. 6 Cochise College * West Campus Gymnasium 4:00 PM
Wed. 10 at Phoenix College * ^ Phoenix, AZ 7:30 PM
Sat. 13 Central Arizona College * West Campus Gymnasium 4:00 PM
Wed. 17 at Mesa Community College * Mesa, AZ 7:30 PM
Sat. 20 Arizona Western College * West Campus Gymnasium 4:00 PM
Wed. 24 Tohono O'odham Community College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium 7:30 PM
Sat. 27 at Chandler-Gilbert Community College * ^ Chandler, AZ 4:00 PM
Wed. 31 at Glendale Community College * ^ Glendale, AZ 7:30 PM
 
February
Sat. 3 Eastern Arizona College * West Campus Gymnasium 4:00 PM
Wed. 7 at South Mountain Community College * ^ Phoenix, AZ 7:30 PM
Sat. 10 Scottsdale Community College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium 7:00 PM
Wed. 14 at Cochise College * Douglas, AZ 7:30 PM
Sat. 17 Phoenix College * ^ West Campus Gymnasium 4:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Central Arizona College * Coolidge, AZ 7:30 PM
Sat. 24 Mesa Community College * West Campus Gymnasium 4:00 PM
Tue. 27 at Arizona Western College * Yuma, AZ 7:30 PM
 
March
Wed. 7 NJCAA Region I, Division II Semifinals % @ Higher Seed TBA
Fri. 9 NJCAA Region I, Division II Finals % @ Higher Seed TBA
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event